The San Francisco Yacht Club
2016 USODA Team Trials
April 19-22, 2016
Split # 5, Silvera & Silverb Divisions, 153 Boats
Series Summary, Preliminary 
Pl. Sail # Sailor Fleet From Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1 20724 Arabella Dixon Red Carolina YC (SC)-LIMA 239 31 8 47 (59) 36 32 22 18 22 22 1
2 21136 Tommy Styron Red Vineyard Haven YC-LISOT 251 25 40 23 39 32 20 (45) 17 44 5 6
3 21325 Teddy Cromwell Red Annapolis YC-LISOT 256 34 29 25 28 (53) 18 40 24 21 17 20
4 18574 Huck Whittemore Blue BCRP-RIOT 257 33 44 29 8 39 (45) 22 20 34 15 13
5 21335 Jacqueline Quirke Red American YC-LISOT 260 36 27 23 20 18 33 32 23 (48) 14 34
6 19836 Zachariah Schemel Red Coral Reef YC 261 26 (41) 24 31 20 37 41 33 30 12 7
7 13184 Joshua Bartoszuk Red BCRP-RIOT 268 15 60 9 71 27 31 21 23 (78\BFD) 1 10
8 20965 Chiara Bruzzi Blue Coral Reef YC 268 27 (57) 49 35 41 25 44 16 19 3 9
9 20265 Niall Kearney Blue Pleon YC 271 33 31 20 19 29 39 32 34 (65) 30 4
10 19603 Casey Pickett Red Willamette SC 276 43 30 34 27 (56) 7 25 41 43 10 16
11 19624 Ethan Froelich Red Austin YC 277 (66) 28 29 38 36 17 38 29 44 1 17
12 19033 Fritz Sellig Red Bay Head YC-CERT 277 47 15 26 17 32 35 29 (75) 40 21 15
13 18956 Sofia Segalla Red Stamford YC-LISOT 282 25 34 26 19 (52) 21 35 45 28 19 30
14 20512 Connor Macken Red Barrington YC-RIOT 287 28 32 11 35 (67) 21 56 46 18 8 32
15 13558 Taft Buckley Red Cabrillo Beach YC-LIMA 291 24 5 30 41 46 50 27 37 (51) 13 18
16 18255 Emma Tallman Blue Kings Harbor YC 291 44 20 (53) 42 41 36 23 9 17 42 17\DPI
17 20964 Giulio Zunino Blue Lauderdale YC 293 38 33 (64) 16 22 52 46 32 4 22 28
18 15099 Oliver Eielson Red BCRP RIOT 302 46 45 16 22 34 47 34 15 (58) 32 11
19 21862 Libby Redmond Red Lauderdale YC 307 21 59 17 41 52 29 16 44 (60) 27 1
20 21444 JJ Smith Red Sarasota YS 307 30 26 38 44 53 22 (55) 50 27 4 13
21 21758 Sara Schumann Blue Cowan Lake SA-LIMA 313 (53) 20 41 25 16 53 39 30 20 32 37
22 21762 Ben Labarca Red Hobcaw YC LIMA 314 44 28 34 58 19 14 44 38 (67) 6 29
23 20736 Ryan Ehnot Blue Spray Beach YC-CERT 314 37 11 55 29 22 34 28 44 9 (66) 45
24 20513 Charlie McKenzie Red Mantoloking YC-CERT 314 38 38 20 36 44 21 37 49 (60) 12 19
25 18402 Kaitlyn Hamilton Blue Carolina YC (SC)-LIMA 318 23 14 21 40 45 30 69 43 22 11 (78\BFD)
26 18391 Johnny Magardino Red Naples CSC 328 46 36 24 60 42 51 31 (62) 24 3 11
27 15389 Benjamin Honig Blue Old Cove YC-LIMA 335 36 22 47 57 35 30 42 28 (59) 36 2
28 20966 Katherine McNamara Blue American YC-LISOT 341 55 34 44 24 35 (68) 15 33 53 14 34
29 21021 Adra Ivancich Blue Little Egg Harbor YC-LISOT 341 48 23 45 25 31 27 40 (53) 45 26 31
30 13480 Amelia Popp Red Devon YC-LIMA 342 56 37 35 39 28 28 (70) 37 38 2 42
31 15552 Ben Foox Blue San Francisco YC 343 29 43 43 47 42 10 22 46 25 36 (78\DNF)
32 14135 Grant Janov Red California YC 346 25 27 12 26 33 (78\UFD) 78\DSQ 22 36 9 78\BFD
33 18278 Garrett Dixon Red Lauderdale YC 348 56 (78\DSQ) 44 45 34 36 48 24 47 11 3
34 18425 Aidan Iaconis Red Riverside YC-LISOT 348 20 35 44 41 32 11 (59) 57 49 37 22
35 21480 Alex Wise Red Lakewood YC 350 54 21 41 37 24 22 (61) 53 49 41 8
36 20368 Sarah Young Red San Francisco YC 354 29 41 31 34 31 51 53 (58) 38 16 30
37 19186 Lauren Ehnot Red Spray Beach YC-CERT 354 41 47 55 36 44 29 20 32 24 26 (78\BFD)
38 18834 Shea Smith Red BCRP-RIOT 356 61 26 54 13 (66) 28 61 28 39 24 22
39 19598 Grace Squires Red Hoover SC-LIMA 358 32 (71) 21 58 57 44 43 43 37 9 14
40 14717 Michael Morse Red Lakewood YC 358 19 26 22 50 40 40 51 41 (69) 33 36
41 20480 Michael Kirkman Red Crescent Sail YC-DART 360 49 38 (71) 47 27 66 48 26 9 38 12
42 20222 Harrison Menszer Red Southern YC-LIMA 361 30 25 53 17 63 47 51 51 (65) 19 5
43 19257 Simon Boeger Red Encinal YC 366 (78\DNF) 35 41 74 33 45 37 42 12 4 43
44 19812 Connor Boland Blue Lauderdale YC 366 (68) 55 42 29 23 29 55 30 11 27 65
45 21487 Guthrie Braun Blue Fishing Bay YC 368 (78\BFD) 78\UFD 31 43 47 32 17 27 48 28 17
46 21476 Ryan McGauley Blue Pleon YC 370 (72) 27 58 29 25 46 33 61 30 40 21
47 21449 Sophie Fisher Blue New York YC-RIOT 377 42 39 35 52 47 (54) 26 52 34 38 12
48 17405 Karl Waldman Blue Coconut Grove SC 378 (71) 32 48 31 30 27 17 39 41 55 58
49 21133 Katharine Doble Blue California YC 385 42 24 37 19 (68) 56 39 33 32 49 54
50 21565 Parker Carlson Red Seattle YC 390 53 47 45 68 30 36 38 58 (71) 10 5
51 16706 Alexander Bonsager Red White Bear SS 390 39 37 33 (61) 38 56 33 42 35 54 23
52 18445 Johnny Perkins Red San Francisco YC 391 27 63 62 18 (65) 46 34 31 62 25 23
53 15606 Justin Skene Red Seattle YC 391 44 40 39 40 26 49 52 45 (56) 24 32
54 19712 Mia Hanes Red Sarasota YS 393 36 31 35 43 67 62 24 35 52 8 (78\BFD)
55 21065 Matthew King Red Sarasota YS-LIMA 395 24 36 50 39 51 48 49 56 (78\BFD) 2 40
56 21306 Jana Laurendeau Red LIMA 395 22 55 25 50 63 35 54 63 (65) 25 3
57 21870 John Wood IV Blue Coral Reef YC 396 38 68 (72) 42 37 33 34 55 28 34 27
58 17404 Katie Nelson Red Davis Island YC 398 67 44 51 43 31 (78\UFD) 41 34 37 31 19
59 18911 Stephen Helm Red Lakewood YC 406 40 46 32 60 21 57 54 47 (64) 20 29
60 21307 Nick Hardy Red New Bedford YC-RIOT 412 (70) 52 31 45 49 52 47 27 51 30 28
61 21068 Katelyn McGauley Red Pleon YC 413 35 55 46 55 35 44 43 49 33 (64) 18
62 21445 Savannah Young Red Davis Island YC-LIMA 413 27 24 25 52 43 40 42 60 (78\BFD) 43 57
63 20009 Benjamin Smith Blue Carolina YC (NC)-LIMA 416 (58) 25 56 53 46 38 53 52 51 7 35
64 21678 Henry Boeger Blue San Francisco YC 417 65 23 (78\DNF) 13 61 46 13 35 52 37 72
65 17853 Jack Baldwin Blue Chicago YC 421 50 (70) 38 51 60 42 51 40 35 39 15
66 18949 Kelly Bates Blue Lakewood YC 422 34 47 61 42 37 60 (65) 45 46 6 44
67 18160 Trey Leathers Blue Fort Worth BC 429 45 52 33 46 21 27 39 (70) 54 56 56
68 20685 Alex Cruz-Bustillo Blue Coconut Grove SC 430 67 34 52 34 39 48 18 54 42 (70) 42
69 20727 Marina Geilen Red Coral Reef YC 431 54 68 54 62 29 57 36 32 (69) 13 26
70 20133 Lucija Ruzevic Red Dallas CYC 432 (78\OCS) 66 40 53 58 41 47 36 61 5 25
71 20834 Lauren Russler Blue Coral Reef YC 438 (78\BFD) 48 60 48 59 44 55 42 14 29 39
72 17761 Max Nilsson Blue Fort Worth BC 439 45 61 65 33 (75) 34 46 41 39 67 8
73 17770 Scott Mather White Lakewood YC 443 (75) 42 57 48 64 25 53 48 57 40 9
74 15417 Wes Myler Red Florida YC 445 (64) 33 57 49 55 49 64 40 21 57 20
75 20796 Jackson McAliley Blue Coral Reef YC 450 43 59 51 44 (64) 50 47 40 13 44 59
76 20818 Sebastian Spinelli-Sax White Sarasota YS 451 47 46 33 53 (62) 49 56 62 23 35 47
77 20686 Devin Wade Red Sarasota YS 455 58 63 46 (71) 66 37 66 36 26 53 4
78 20802 Nat Edmonds Red Wianno YC-RIOT 455 42 61 (78\UFD) 69 43 57 68 29 55 15 16
79 17767 Kieran Shocklee Red California YC 460 37 62 68 38 46 54 (71) 30 41 21 63
80 7444 Griffin Gigliotti Blue Noroton YC-LISOT 461 43 32 59 44 19 39 50 63 66 46 (78\DNS)
81 17813 Evie Blauvelt Red Atlanta YC-LIMA 462 39 43 49 67 48 59 61 (68) 54 18 24
82 18239 Cade Morrell Red Lakewood YC 464 58 10 32 37 26 72 (75) 60 38 63 68
83 21857 Jonathan Scurtis Blue Coral Reef YC 466 39 51 (69) 56 48 55 46 61 33 16 61
84 21281 Griffin Lapham Blue Mantoloking YC-CERT 466 32 59 53 54 45 54 44 25 22 (78\DNF) 78\BFD
85 21288 Maddie Hughes Blue Coral Reef YC 467 51 29 49 55 58 (61) 60 51 27 48 39
86 21144 Oliver Stokke Blue Santa Barbara YC 476 69 50 (75) 11 65 17 42 38 45 68 71
87 13616 Dieter Creitz White Seattle YC 476 51 19 61 62 27 48 40 66 (70) 50 52
88 18281 Ethan Danielson Blue St Petersburg YC 484 57 42 59 51 44 (70) 67 50 31 62 21
89 14852 Lucy Meagher Blue Lauderdale YC 487 48 49 58 61 62 31 43 47 29 59 (70)
90 19977 Lucy Spearman Red Atlanta YC-LIMA 489 63 56 65 55 39 56 (68) 46 18 29 62
91 16366 Julius Heitkoetter Red Austin YC 490 55 57 58 (73) 53 47 59 53 33 50 25
92 17812 Bobby Rielly Red Lauderdale YC 492 60 65 40 (73) 51 63 62 57 69 23 2
93 15551 Andrew Mitchell Red Naples CSC 494 62 58 43 64 (70) 69 37 59 61 17 24
94 20398 Thommie Grit Blue Sarasota YS 494 61 (78\UFD) 66 45 57 32 41 68 26 47 51
95 20058 Brooke Schmelz Red Surf City YC-CERT 494 59 (69) 61 68 48 42 28 51 49 39 49
96 14676 Stuart Wemple Red Conanicut YC-BCRP 495 26 54 12 60 (74) 30 72 71 73 42 55
97 19140 Prosper van Dale Red Tiverton YC-RIOT 498 35 69 40 72 73 43 (74) 50 71 7 38
98 19476 Landon Cormie Blue Vineyard Haven YC-LISOT 500 35 48 42 32 52 (78\UFD) 65 74 55 51 46
99 18950 Grace Bates Red Lakewood YC 501 33 62 56 63 38 (78\UFD) 67 48 55 52 27
100 14167 Reedy Monahan Red Florida YC 501 37 (78\UFD) 39 66 59 53 63 54 42 41 47
101 15318 Chip Kreuzkamp Red Barrington YC-RIOT 505 60 62 63 38 55 34 60 (69) 57 66 10
102 20728 William Cornell Red Annapolis YC-CERT 508 55 51 45 71 71 (78\UFD) 62 71 50 18 14
103 17225 Max Klaasen Blue Grosse Pointe YC-LIMA 511 56 53 46 63 60 42 (74) 57 15 59 60
104 21303 Audrey Foley White Coral Reef YC 511 57 17 69 40 (78\UFD) 39 65 56 46 65 57
105 21272 Hannah Nightingale Red Noroton YC-LISOT 513 47 (78\DSQ) 64 23 49 67 27 72 58 56 50
106 21432 Lourdes Gallo Red Key Biscayne YC 513 57 67 52 31 61 38 71 54 46 (78\DNS) 36
107 21675 Joseph Wicker Red BCRP-RIOT 516 67 53 70 57 45 59 (72) 52 63 44 6
108 16951 David Spector Red San Francisco YC 516 49 22 60 54 42 58 (76) 70 63 48 50
109 21037 Tyler Morris Blue Coral Reef YC 518 41 54 54 49 38 61 54 64 72 (78\DNF) 31
110 20340 Angus Manion Red Riverside YC-LISOT 521 64 30 67 48 59 68 (69) 64 62 33 26
111 14684 Ryan Garraty White Naples CSC 525 66 43 65 37 56 64 36 (78\UFD) 59 61 38
112 19483 Richard Rychlik Blue Cabrillo Beach YC 529 70 39 62 65 28 63 23 66 (72) 62 51
113 21787 Santi Dillon Blue Key Biscayne YC 532 28 64 63 59 61 43 49 (69) 64 53 48
114 19469 Sydney Holder Blue San Francisco YC 532 52 51 60 68 54 58 (75) 38 53 55 43
115 13568 Emory Friend Blue Southern YC-Team SYC 535 63 69 48 56 58 38 72 44 (73) 47 40
116 18158 Patrick Zaleski Red Stamford YC-LISOT 540 48 50 38 67 (70) 66 58 68 48 51 46
117 16901 Magdelaina Putnam Red Pleon YC-LIMA 541 (70) 45 37 50 40 69 50 59 64 58 69
118 20947 Philip Jeffries Red Pleon YC 543 61 49 43 65 51 52 58 39 63 (78\DNC) 62
119 20007 Laura Slovensky Blue Bellport Bay YC-LIMA 544 31 63 66 73 56 61 32 62 66 34 (78\BFD)
120 20361 Hanna Progelhof Red Rush Creek YC 544 41 42 51 (70) 67 55 63 69 57 45 54
121 21044 Harrison Stevens Blue Vineyard Haven YC-LISOT 551 50 64 66 70 30 55 50 64 58 (71) 44
122 18442 Charlie Roseberry Red Larchmont YC-LISOT 554 45 74 39 74 50 64 73 (78\UFD) 75 23 37
123 21409 Caleb Cogan Blue Shelter Island YC-LIMA 563 49 61 64 64 43 60 62 (72) 66 46 48
124 18464 Reese Bragg Red Fishing Bay YC 567 65 49 (70) 67 57 65 38 66 36 63 61
125 18649 Jacques Rive Blue Coral Reef YC 569 59 57 56 64 65 72 (74) 58 60 45 33
126 20482 Griggs Diemar White Coral Reef YC 570 69 58 69 58 47 68 60 43 (70) 57 41
127 18366 Caro Gaston Red Key Biscayne YC 571 60 65 62 59 66 65 56 65 (68) 20 53
128 11157 Maverick Putnam Red Clearwater CSC 573 52 58 71 54 50 70 68 59 (74) 31 60
129 16710 Peter Barnard Blue Chicago YC 573 62 50 50 70 (73) 59 71 60 54 64 33
130 20221 Ellie Menszer Red Southern YC-LIMA 574 62 41 50 61 68 (71) 67 65 67 58 35
131 20725 Patrick Igoe Blue Naples CSC 579 (74) 60 59 57 54 53 48 55 71 67 55
132 18647 Owen Harrod Blue White Bear YC 580 54 70 67 (75) 69 69 64 61 53 28 45
133 10139 Dougie Cowan Blue Grosse Pointe YC-DART 584 72 25 74 66 (75) 71 73 73 7 70 53
134 5259 Karina Zaleski Blue Stamford YC-LISOT 585 (73) 67 71 52 50 66 52 47 56 72 52
135 17152 Liam Andresen Blue Santa Barbara YC 589 74 73 (78\DNF) 28 74 74 49 63 29 61 64
136 16008 Carlyn Blauvelt Red Atlanta YC-LIMA 597 51 60 55 (78\DNF) 71 63 70 65 68 35 59
137 21143 Stephen Momeier Blue Lakewood YC 608 65 54 57 46 (78\UFD) 62 36 78\DNF 61 71 78\DNS
138 20510 Becky Schmitz Blue LIMA 612 52 (72) 47 66 64 67 66 72 62 49 67
139 21100 Conner Kirkman Blue Crescent Sail YC-DART 615 (75) 65 72 69 55 60 70 39 59 60 66
140 16362 Thomas Mazzeo Blue South Carolina YC-LIMA 615 66 56 (73) 51 69 62 66 67 44 69 65
141 17087 Luca Del Risco Blue Coral Reef YC 625 50 67 (78\DNF) 62 69 58 57 56 50 78\DNF 78\DNS
142 21298 Leopold Seuss White Coral Reef YC 629 69 (78\DNF) 74 63 68 76 58 78\UFD 36 43 64
143 17705 Delaney Smith Blue BCRP-RIOT 630 63 66 63 (74) 72 73 59 67 74 52 41
144 16174 Isabel Smith Red Birmingham SC-LIMA 640 68 71 73 69 49 (74) 57 70 67 60 56
145 21120 Connor Bennett Blue San Francisco YC 641 64 53 67 (75) 72 75 73 48 72 68 49
146 21163 Lindsay Campbell Red Fort Worth BC 641 59 52 72 65 71 65 57 (74) 68 69 63
147 21153 Blake Behrens Blue Santa Barbara YC 649 71 56 68 72 70 64 69 67 (76) 54 58
148 20125 Henry Gonzalez Red Grosse Pointe YC-Naples 672 73 48 68 72 (76) 73 64 73 70 65 66
149 21419 Laura Hamilton White Carolina YC (SC)-LIMA 707 68 68 70 75 72 67 63 71 75 (78\DNF) 78\DNF
150 99997 Michelle Lahrkamp Red American YC-LISOT 780T (78\DNC) 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC
150 99996 Griffin Sisk Red Westhampton YS-Gnarly 780T (78\DNC) 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC
150 99999 Kenny Corsig Red Lake Norman YC-LIMA 780T (78\DNC) 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC
150 99998 John Eastman Red Seawanhaka CYC-LISOT 780T (78\DNC) 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC 78\DNC

Principal Race Officer: Bill Stump
Chief Judge: Flavio Naveira
Scorekeeper: Carol Ewing

22-Apr-16, 20:09:06
St. Pete Scorer